Infant Development Programs - Contact Search

   
100 Mile House - Cedar Crest Society for Community Living
Address:    PO Box 1197, 100 Mile House, BC, V0K 2E0
Phone: 250 395-5272
Fax: 250 395-4686
E-mail: south_cariboo_idp@bcinternet.net
Serves: 100 Mile House north to 132 Mile, south to 70 Mile, east to Bridge Lake/Roe Lake, west to Fraser River
 
   
Abbotsford - Fraser Valley Child Development Centre
Address:    102 - 32885 Ventura Ave., Abbotsford, BC, V2S 6A3
Phone: 604 852-2686
Fax: 604 852-5794
E-mail: lrannie@fvcdc.org
Serves: Abbotsford, Chilliwack, Mission, Hope, Boston Bar, Agassiz, Columbia Valley
 
   
Boundary Family & Individual Services Society
Address:    PO Box 2498, Grand Forks, BC, V0H 1H0
Phone: 250 442-5780
Fax: 250 442-3588
E-mail: judy.fletcher@bfiss.org
Serves: Christina Lake, Grand Forks, Greenwood, Rock Creek, Midway, Westbridge, Beaverdell
 
   
Bulkley Valley Child Development Centre
Address:    PO Box 995, Smithers, BC, V0J 2N0
Phone: 250 847-4122
Fax: 250 847-9338
E-mail: reception@bvcdc.ca
Serves: Houston, Telkwa, Smithers, Kitseguekla, Kispiox, Hazeltons, Moricetown
 
   
Burnaby Association for Community Inclusion
Address:    2702 Norland Ave., Burnaby, BC, V5B 3A6
Phone: 604 299-7851
Fax: 604 299-5921
E-mail: a.wolverton@gobaci.com
Web Site: www.gobaci.com
 
   
Burns Lake Infant Development Program
Address:    PO Box 1142, Burns Lake, BC, V0J 1E0
Phone: 250 692-3211
Fax: 250 692-3215
E-mail: blidp@blcss.ca
Serves: Priestly Hill to Topley, Burns Lake, Granisle & South side of Francois Lake
 
   
Cariboo Chilcotin Child Development Centre
Address:    690 North Second Ave., Williams Lake, BC, V2G 4C4
Phone: 250 392-4481
Fax: 250 392-4432
E-mail: awatts@cccdca.org
Serves: Williams Lake, Horsefly, Likely, 150 Mile House, McLeese Lake, Riske Creek,
Alexis Creek, Hanceville
 
   
Central Okanagan Child Development Association
Address:    1546 Bernard Ave., Kelowna, BC, V1Y 6R9
Phone: 250 763-5100
Fax: 250 862-8433
E-mail: betty@cocda.com
Serves: Peachland to Oyama (includes Oyama, Winfield, Okanagan Centre, Kelowna, Westbank, Peachland)
 
   
Chilliwack - Fraser Valley Child Development Centre
Address:    45474 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC, V2R 3S9
Phone: 604 824-8760
Fax: 604 824-8735
E-mail: lrannie@fvcdc.org
Serves: Abbotsford, Chilliwack, Mission, Hope, Boston Bar, Agassiz, Columbia Valley
 
   
Clements Centre Society (formerly Cowichan Valley Association for Community Living)
Address:    5856 Clements St., Duncan, V9L 3W3
Phone: 250 746-4135 ext 253
Fax: 250 746-1636
E-mail: idp@cvacl.org
Web Site: www.clementscentre.org/
Serves: Saltair, Chemainus, Crofton, Thetis & Kuper Islands, Lake Cowichan, Youbou, Honeymoon Bay, Duncan, North Cowichan, Cowichan Bay, Cobble Hill, Mill Bay, Shawnigan Lake, Malahat
 
   
Community Connections
Address:    PO Box 2880, Revelstoke, BC, V0E 2S0
Phone: 250 837-2920
Fax: 250 837-2909
E-mail: ksilzer@community-connections.ca
Serves: Revelstoke
 
   
Comox Valley Child Development Association
Address:    237 - 3rd St., Courtenay, BC, V9N 1E1
Phone: 250 338-4288
Fax: 250 338-9326
E-mail: idp@cvcda.ca
Web Site: www.cvcda.ca
Serves: Courtenay, Comox, Cumberland, Merville, Black Creek, Union Bay, Fanny Bay, Royston, Denman & Hornby Islands
 
   
Creston Valley Infant Development Program
Address:    PO Box 187, Creston, BC, V0B 1G0
Phone: 250 402-6350
Fax: 250 402-6358
E-mail: cvidp@shaw.ca
Serves: Creston
 
   
Developmental Disabilities Association
Address:    3455 Kaslo St., Vancouver, BC, V5M 3H4
Phone: 604 435-8166
Fax: 604 709-4553
E-mail: bbarnes@develop.bc.ca
Web Site: www.develop.bc.ca
Serves: Vancouver
 
   
District 69 Family Resource Association
Address:    181 Sunningdale Rd. West, Qualicum Beach, BC, V9K 1K7
And
198 Morison Ave., Parksville, BC
Phone: 250 752-6766
Fax: 250 752-6730
E-mail: lorraine@d69fra.org
Web Site: www.d69fra.org
Serves: Errington, Nanoose, Parksville, Coombs, Qualicum Beach, Qualicum Bay, Bowser, Lasqueti Island
 
   
East Kootenay Infant Development Program
Address:    1320 - 2nd St. North, Cranbrook, BC, V1C 4T6
Toll free: 1 877 999-2543
Phone: 250 426-2543
Fax: 250 426-0543
E-mail: ekids@telus.net
Serves: Cranbrook, Kimberley, Creston, Fernie, Sparwood, Elkford, Canal Flats, Invermere, Spillimacheen and all surrounding rural communities.
 
   
Fort Nelson Family Development Society
Address:    PO Box 1210, Fort Nelson, BC, V0C 1R0
Phone: 250 774-2596
Fax: 250 774-2831
E-mail: fnfds@northwestel.net
Serves: Fort Nelson & area (Prophet River, Toad River, Tetsa River)
 
   
Fort St. John Child Development Centre
Address:    10408 - 105th Ave., Fort St. John, BC, V1J 2M7
Phone: 250 785-3200
Fax: 250 785-3202
E-mail: deanne.kosick@cdcfsj.ca
Serves: Fort St. John, Hudson's Hope, Rose Prairie, and surrounding rural areas
 
   
Golden Family Centre
Address:    PO Box 415, Golden, BC, V0A 1H0
Phone: 250 344-2000 (1-5 pm)
250 348-2351 (home)
Fax: 250 344-5225
E-mail: rhonda.s@goldenfamilycenter.bc.ca
Serves: Golden, Donald, Field, Nicholson, Parson, Harrogate
 
   
Haida Gwaii - Northern Health
Address:    PPO Box 419, Queen Charlotte, BC, V0T 1S0
Phone: 250 559-8910
Fax: 250 559-8525
E-mail: sandra.morgan@northernhealth.ca
   
Address:    PO Box 619, Masset, BC, V0T 1M0
Phone: 250 626-4725
250 626-4716
Fax: 250 626-3689
E-mail: kimberley.larocque@northernhealth.ca
Serves: Masset, Queen Charlotte City, Queen Charlotte Islands, Skidegate
 
   
Hope - Fraser Valley Child Development Centre
Address:    PO Box 2077, Hope, BC, V0X 1L0
Phone: 604 860-7731
Fax: 604 869-2994
E-mail: lrannie@fvcdc.org
Serves: Abbotsford, Chilliwack, Mission, Hope, Boston Bar, Agassiz, Columbia Valley
 
   
Invermere, East Kootenay Infant Development Program
Address:    Invermere area: PO Box 8, Harrogate, BC, V0A 1J0
Phone: 250 346-3346
Fax: 250 346-3346
E-mail: idpinvermere@msn.com
Serves: Cranbrook, Kimberley, Creston, Fernie, Sparwood, Elkford, Canal Flats, Invermere, Spillimacheen and all surrounding rural communities.
 
   
Kamloops Infant Development Program
Address:    801 McGill Rd., Kamloops, BC, V2C 6R1
Phone: 250 371-4140
Fax: 250 371-4120
E-mail: kids@kamloops.net
Serves: Greater Kamloops, Ashcroft, Cache Creek, Clinton, Barriere, Chase, Logan Lake
 
   
Kitimat Child Development Centre
Address:    1515 Kingfisher Ave., Kitimat, BC, V8C 1S5
Phone: 250 632-3144 x 23
Fax: 250 632-3120
E-mail: CLippert@kitimatcdc.ca
Serves: Kitimat, Kitimaat Village
 
   
Kootenay Family Place
Address:    PO Box 3144, Castlegar, BC, V1N 3H4
Phone: 250 365-5616
Fax: 250 365-5792
E-mail: idp.kfp@telus.net
Serves: Castlegar, Fruitvale, Rossland, Trail, Montrose, Salmo, Nelson, Kaslo, Nakusp,
New Denver, Slocan City, South Slocan, Meadow Creek, Winlaw, Balfour, Proctor, Silverton, Burton, Ymir, Fauquier
 
   
Langley Child Development Centre
Address:    #203 – 5171 221A St., Langley, BC, V2Y 0A2
Phone: 604 534-1155
Fax: 604 534-1814
E-mail: cboecker@langleycdc.com
Web Site: www.langleycdc.com
Serves: City of Langley, Langley Municipality (includes Aldergrove, Walnut Grove,
Fort Langley)
 
   
McKenzie Counselling Services
Address:    PO Box 790, Mackenzie, BC, V0J 2C0
Phone: 250 997-6595
Fax: 250 997-3903
E-mail: reception@mackenziecounselling.ca
Serves: Mackenzie & District, Ingenika, from Azu to Crooked River on Hwy 97
 
   
Mission - Fraser Valley Child Development Centre
Address:    4 - 7337 Welton St., Mission, BC, V2V 3X1
Phone: 604 820-9536
Fax: 604 820-9568
E-mail: lrannie@fvcdc.org
Serves: Abbotsford, Chilliwack, Mission, Hope, Boston Bar, Agassiz, Columbia Valley
 
   
Nanaimo Child Development Centre
Address:    1135 Nelson St., Nanaimo, BC, V9S 2K4
Phone: 250 753-0251
Fax: 250 753-5614
E-mail: jan@nanaimocdc.com
Web Site: www.nanaimocdc.com
Serves: Nanaimo, Lantzville, Cedar, Ladysmith, Gabriola Island
 
   
Nechako Valley Community Services Society
Address:    Box 1309, Vanderhoof, BC, V0J 3AO
Phone: 250 567-9205
Fax: 250 567-3939
E-mail: info@nvcss.ca
Serves: Bednesti, Vanderhoof, Fort St. James, Engen, Fort Fraser, Nautley, Stellako,
Fraser Lake, Endako, Coryville, Cluculz Lake
 
   
Nicola Valley Infant Development Program
Address:    PO Box 336, Merritt, BC, V1K 1B8
Phone: 250 378-5331
Fax: 250 378-5331
E-mail: nicolavalleyidp@uniserve.com
Serves: Merritt, Lower Nicola, Aspen Grove, Nicola, Brookmere, Quilchena, Douglas Lake, Shackan, Nooaitch, Shulus, Rocky Pines, Coldwater
 
   
North Island Crisis and Counselling Centre
Address:    7095 Thunderbird Rd., Port Hardy, BC, V0N 2P0
Phone: 250 949-8333
Fax: 250 949-8344
E-mail: reception@nicccs.org
Serves: Port Hardy, Port McNeill, Port Alice, Holberg, Zeballos, Woss, Sointula, Alert Bay, Coal Harbour
 
   
North Okanagan Neurological Association
Address:    2802 - 34th St., Vernon, BC, V1T 5X1
Phone: 250 549-1281
Fax: 250 549-3771
E-mail: laurie.russell@nona-cdc.com
Serves: Vernon, Armstrong, Spalmucheen, Enderby, Lumby, Coldstream, Lavington, Cherryville, Falkland
 
   
North Shore Disability Resource Centre Association
Address:    3158 Mountain Highway, North Vancouver, BC,  V7K 2H5
Phone: 604 986-1358
Fax: 604 986-1369
E-mail: d.colodey@nsdrc.org
Web Site: www.nsdrc.org
Serves: North Vancouver City & District, West Vancouver, Bowen Island, Lions Bay
 
   
Penticton Boys and Girls Club
Address:    1295 Manitoba St., Penticton, BC, V2A 4Z9
Phone: 250 493-0512
Fax: 250 493-5616
E-mail: kbrough@boysandgirlsclubs.ca
Serves: Summerland, Naramata, Penticton, Kaleden, Okanagan Falls, Vaseaux Lake, Gallagher Lake, Oliver, Osoyoos, Cawston, Olalla, Keremeos & surrounding areas
 
   
Port Alberni Association for Community Living
Address:    4325 Neill St., Port Alberni, BC, V9Y 1E5
Phone: 250 723-1006
Fax: 250 724-7156
E-mail: CHamilton@paacl.ca
Serves: Port Alberni, Tofino, Ucluelet, Bamfield
 
   
Powell River Association for Community Living
Address:    7055 Alberni St., Powell River, BC, V8A 2C2
Phone: 604 485-6077
Fax: 604 485-6017
E-mail: cstogre@pracl.ca
Serves: Powell River, Lund to Saltery Bay, Texada Island
 
   
Prince George Association for Community Living - AiMHi
Address:    950 Kerry St., Prince George, BC, V2M 5A3
Phone: 250 564-6408
Fax: 250 564-6801
E-mail: idp@aimhi.ca
Serves: Prince George, Miworth, Beaverly, Hixon, Upper Fraser, Clear Lake Sawmill,
West Lake
 
   
Prince Rupert Community Enrichment Society
Address:    710 Fraser St., Prince Rupert, BC, V8J 1P9
Phone: 250 627-7166
Fax: 250 627-7482
Serves: Prince Rupert, Port Edward, Port Simpson
 
   
Princeton Infant Development Program
Address:    PO Box 1331, Princeton, BC, V0X 1W0
Phone: 250 295-3126
Fax: 250 295-3101
E-mail: princetonidp@hotmail.com
Serves: Princeton, Tulameen, Osprey Lake, Hedley, Coalmont, Manning Park
 
   
Quesnel Child Development Centre
Address:    395 Elliott St., Quesnel, BC, V2J 1Y4
Phone: 250 992-2481
Fax: 250 992-3439
E-mail: pattif@quesnelcdc.com
Serves: Quesnel, part of Hixon, Wells, Nazko, Kersley
 
   
Reach Child and Youth Development
Address:    3 - 3800 72nd St., Delta, BC, V4K 3N2
Phone: 604 946-6622
Fax: 604 946-6223
E-mail: idp@reachdevelopment.org
Web Site: www.reachdevelopment.org
Serves: Delta (North Delta, East Delta) Ladner, Tsawwassen
 
   
Richmond Society for Community Living
Address:    #170 - 7000 Minoru Blvd., Richmond, BC, V6Y 3Z5
Phone: 604 279-7040
Fax: 604 279-7048
E-mail: idp@rscl.org
Web Site: www.rscl.org
Serves: Richmond
 
   
Ridge Meadows Association for Community Living
Address:    11641 - 224th St., Maple Ridge, BC, V2X 6A1
Phone: 604 467-8700
Fax: 604 467-8767
E-mail: info@rmacl.org
wendy.blaine@rmacl.org
Serves: Maple Ridge (Whonnock, Ruskin, Webster's Corners), Pitt Meadows (Hammond), Katzie Reserve
 
   
Robson Valley Support Society
Address:    942 - 3rd Ave., McBride, BC
Phone: 250 569-2266
E-mail: rvssmcbride@telus.net
   
Address:    99 Gorse Street, Valemont, BC
Phone: 250 566-9107
E-mail: rvssvalemount@telus.net
Serves: Penny, Albreda, Valemount, Dunster, McBride to Alberta border, Crescent Spur, Dome Creek
 
   
Sea to Sky Community Services
Address:    PO Box 949, Squamish, BC, V8B 0A7
Phone: 604 892-8454 ext 29
Fax: 604 892-8456
E-mail: jessica.six@sscs.ca
   
Address:    PO Box 656, Pemberton, BC, V0N 2L0
Phone: 604 894-6554 ext 1
Fax: 604 894-6559
E-mail: gabi.moeller@sscs.ca
Serves: Squamish Nation, Squamish, Whistler, Pemberton, D'Arcy, Mount Currie and the Lakeside Communities
 
   
Shuswap Children’s Association
Address:    240 Shuswap St., PO Box 2579, Salmon Arm, BC, V1E 4R5
E-mail: info@shuswapchildrens.ca
info@shuswapchildrens.ca
Serves: Salmon Arm, Sicamous, Malakwa, Enderby, Silver Creek, Sorrento
 
   
Sources Community Resource Centres
Address:    301A - 8352 130th St., Surrey, BC, V3W 8J9
Phone: 604 590-7302
Fax: 604 590-7362
E-mail: SourcesIDP@sourcesbc.ca
Web Site: sourcesbc.ca/
Serves: Surrey, White Rock
 
   
South Fraser Society for Community Living
Address:    204 Blue Mountain St., Coquitlam, BC, V3K 4H1
Phone: 604 525-6123
Fax: 604 525-3013
E-mail: mrobinson@sfscl.org
   
Address:    811 Royal Ave., New Westminster, BC, V3M 1K1
Phone: 604 521-8078
Fax: 604 521-8074
E-mail: mrobinson@sfscl.org
Serves: Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Anmore, Belcarra and New Westminster
 
   
South Peace Child Development Centre
Address:    9001 - 10th St., Dawson Creek, BC, V1G 4T1
Phone: 250 782-1161
Fax: 250 782-4487
E-mail: spcdc@telus.net
Serves: Dawson Creek, Chetwynd, Tumbler Ridge, Moberly Lake, Pouce Coupe, Toms Lake
 
   
Sunrise Resources for Early Childhood Development
Address:    #110 - 1180 Ironwood St., Campbell River, BC, V9W 5P7
Phone: 250 286-0955
Fax: 250 287-2676
E-mail:  
Web Site: www.sunriseresources.ca
Serves: Campbell River south to Oyster River, north to Sayward, Gold River, Tahsis, Quadra & Cortes Islands
 
   
Sunshine Coast Community Services Society
Address:    PO Box 1069, Sechelt, BC, V0N 3A0
Phone: 604 885-5881 x 242
Fax: 604 885-9493
E-mail: idpmerrily@eastlink.ca
Web Site: sccss.ca/wordpress2/portfolio/special-services-to-children/
Serves: Port Mellon to Earl’s Cove, Sechelt
 
   
Terrace Child Development Centre
Address:    2510 South Eby St., Terrace, BC, V8G 2X3
Phone: 250 635-9388
Fax: 250 638-0213
E-mail: kchasney@terracecdc.ca
Web Site: www.terracechilddevelopmentcentre.com
Serves: Terrace, Nass Valley, Stewart, Dease Lake, Iskut, Telegraph Creek
 
   
Vancouver Native Health Society (Sheway)
Address:    533 East Hastings St., Vancouver, BC, V6A 1P9
Phone: 604 216-1699
Fax: 604 216-1698
E-mail: sheway.sheway@vnhs.ca
Serves: clients of Sheway
 
   
VIHA, Early Intervention Program
Address:    3970 Haro Rd., Victoria, BC, V8N 4A9
Phone: 250 519-5390
Fax: 250 519-6918
E-mail: katherine.walter@viha.ca
Serves: Victoria, Colwood, Langford, Metchosin, Sooke, Port Renfrew, Saanichton, Sidney, Saltspring, Pender & Galiano Islands
 
   
Yellowhead Community Services Society
Address:   PO Box 1082, Clearwater, BC, V0E 1N0
Phone: 250 674-2600
Fax: 250 674-2676
E-mail: hethar.r@yellowheadcs.ca
Serves: Mclure, Louis Creek, Barriere, Darfield, Little Fort, Clearwater, Vavenby, Avola,
Blue River